CABLE,FIBER,MINI-LC/LC,5M,LO MULTIMODE,AQUA,10Gb,50/125 (LSZH)

F3F005-05M

Fiber

Belkin's 10Gb Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters, and 40/100 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 100m, using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers.

Where to buy

  • Ultimate solution for high-speed data transmissions
  • OM3 Rated Laser Optimized 50/125 micron Duplex Multimode Fiber
  • Mini-LC (UPC) Multimode (M)
  • LC (UPC) Multimode (M)
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Jacket
  • 100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance
  • Quality assured with a full Belkin Lifetime Warranty

General

  • Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM3
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
  • Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Fiber Qty: 2
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
  • Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Length: 16.4 ft
  • Color: Aqua

Connectivity

  • Connector(s): 2 x Mini-LC multimode - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode - male

You May Also Like

  • CABLE,FIBER,MINI-LC/MINI-LC,5M,LO MULTIMODE,AQUA,10Gb,50/125 (LSZH)
  • OS1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/LC;8.3/125; 5 Meters
  • OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/LC;50/125; 5 Meters
  • OM3 LO Multimode Aqua FO Cable * LC/LC;50/125;10Gb; 5 Meters