MODE CONDITIONING PTCH;SC * /SC;8.3/125>62.5/125;3MTR

F2F90277-03M

Fiber

Enables 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet compliant, Ceramic-ferrule connectors.

Where to buy

  • Mode conditioning fiber cable
  • SC 8.3/125 singlemode (M) to SC 62.5/125 multimode (M)
  • Enables 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber
  • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet-compliant
  • Ceramic-ferrule connectors

General

  • Network Cable Type: Mode conditioning cable
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Fiber Qty: 2
  • Features: Ceramic ferrule
  • Length: 10 ft

Connectivity

  • Connector(s): 2 x SC single mode - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC multi-mode - male

You May Also Like

  • OS1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * SC/SC;8.3/125; 3 Meters
  • OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * SC/SC;62.5/125; 3 Meters
  • OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * SC/SC;50/125; 3 Meters
  • OM3 LO Multimode Aqua FO Cable * SC/SC;50/125;10Gb; 3 Meters