MODE CONDITIONING PTCH;ST * /SC;8.3/125>62.5/125;10M

F2F90207-10M

Fiber

Enables 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet compliant, Ceramic-ferrule connectors.

Where to buy

  • Mode conditioning fiber optic cable
  • ST 8.3/125 single mode (M) to SC 62.5/125 multi mode (M)
  • Enables 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber
  • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet compliant
  • Ceramic-ferrule connectors

General

  • Network Cable Type: Mode conditioning cable
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Length: 33 ft

Connectivity

  • Connector(s): 2 x ST single mode - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

  • Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B

You May Also Like

  • OS1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * ST/SC;8.3/125; 10 Meters
  • OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * ST/SC;62.5/125; 10 Meters
  • OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/LC;62.5/125; 10 Meters
  • OM3 LO Multimode Aqua FO Cable * ST/SC;50/125;10Gb; 10 Meters