Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * ST/SC;8.3/125; 20 Meters

F2F80207-20M

Cables & Adapters

Belkin Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability and feature Corning glass and superior construction.

Where to buy

  • Premium quality Corning glass cores ensure reliable performance
  • Precision connectors with ceramic ferrules for offer low insertion loss
  • PC polish enhances light reflectance for optimal performance
  • Flexible PVC jacket offers long-lasting durability
  • Immune to electromagnetic and radio frequency interference (EMI/RFI)

General

  • Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OS1
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode
  • Jacket Material: PVC
  • Fiber Qty: 2
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 8.3 / 125 micron
  • Length: 66 ft
  • Color: Yellow

Connectivity

  • Connector(s): 2 x ST/PC single mode - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC/PC single mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F