OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/LC;50/125; 3 Meters

F2F402LL-03M

Cables & Adapters

Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability and feature Corning glass and superior construction.

Where to buy

 

  • Connectors: LC/LC
  • Core/Cladding Diameters: 50mm/125mm
  • Outer Diameter: 3mm
  • Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm: 20dB/20dB
  • Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 2.3/0.55
  • Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 500/1000
  • 100% tested for reliabilty and performance
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
  • Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission

 

General

  • Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM2
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
  • Jacket Material: PVC
  • Fiber Qty: 2
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
  • Length: 10 ft
  • Color: Orange

Connectivity

  • Connector(s): 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

  • Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F

 

You May Also Like

  • OS1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/LC;8.3/125; 3 Meters
  • OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/LC;62.5/125; 3 Meters
  • OM3 LO Multimode Aqua FO Cable * LC/LC;50/125;10Gb; 3 Meters
  • CABLE, FIBER, LC/LC, 3M, LO MULTIMODE, AQUA, 50/125, OM4