OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/SC;50/125; 1 Meter

F2F402L7-01M

Fiber

Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability and feature Corning glass and superior construction.

Where to buy

 

  • Connectors: SC/LC
  • Core/Cladding Diameters: 50mm/125mm
  • Outer Diameter: 3mm
  • Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm: 20dB/20dB
  • Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 2.3/0.55
  • Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 500/1000
  • 100% tested for reliabilty and performance
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
  • Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission

 

General

  • Network Cable Type: Network cable
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
  • Length: 3.3 ft

Connectivity

  • Connector(s): 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

  • Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B

You May Also Like

  • OS1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/SC;8.3/125; 1 Meter
  • OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/SC;62.5/125; 1 Meter
  • OM3 LO Multimode Aqua FO Cable * LC/SC;50/125;10Gb; 1 Meter
  • MODE CONDITIONING PTCH;LC * /SC;8.3/125>62.5/125;1M