Learn about Belkin Business' innovative customer-driven solutions designed to help organizations succeed

Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/ST;50/125; 15 Meters

F2F402L0-15M

Cables & Adapters

Belkin's 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs).

Where to buy

  • Connectors: ST/LC
  • Core/Cladding Diameters: 50mm/125mm
  • Outer Diameter: 3mm
  • Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm: 20dB/20dB
  • Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 2.3/0.55
  • Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 500/1000
  • 100% tested for reliabilty and performance
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
  • Use with LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Ideal for campus and backbone applications
  • Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds
  • Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Backward compatible, works with legacy networks

General

  • Network Cable Type: Network cable
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
  • Length: 49 ft

Connectivity

  • Connector(s): 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x ST/PC multi-mode - male