OM3 LO Multimode Aqua FO Cable * LC/ST;50/125;10Gb; 10 Meters

F2F402L0-10M-G

Fiber

Belkin's 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers.

Where to buy

 

  • Connectors: LC/ST
  • Core/Cladding Diameters: 50mm/125mm
  • Outer Diameter: 3mm
  • Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm: 20dB/20dB
  • Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 2.5/0.7
  • Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 550
  • 100% tested for reliabilty and performance
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
  • Use with LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Ideal for campus and backbone applications
  • Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds
  • Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Backward compatible, works with legacy networks

 

General

  • Network Cable Type: Patch cable
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
  • Length: 33 ft
  • Color: Aqua

Connectivity

  • Connector(s): 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x ST/PC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

  • Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty

You May Also Like

  • OS1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/ST;8.3/125; 10 Meters
  • OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/ST;50/125; 10 Meters
  • OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/ST;62.5/125; 10 Meters
  • MODE CONDITIONING PTCH;LC * /ST;8.3/125>62.5/125;10M