OM3 LO Multimode Aqua FO Cable * ST/SC;50/125;10Gb; 10 Meters

F2F40207-10M-G

Cables & Adapters

Belkin's 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fibers. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers.

Where to buy

 

  • Ultimate solution for high-speed data transmissions
  • OM3 Rated Laser Optimized 50/125 micron Duplex Multimode Fiber
  • ST (UPC) Multimode (M)
  • SC (UPC) Multimode (M)
  • 100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance
  • Quality assured with a full Belkin Lifetime Warranty

 

General

  • Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM3
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
  • Jacket Material: PVC
  • Fiber Qty: 2
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
  • Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Length: 33 ft
  • Color: Aqua
  • Image Color Disclaimer: The image of the product displayed may be of a different color

Connectivity

  • Connector(s): 2 x ST/PC multi-mode - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards: RoHS

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F

You May Also Like

  • OS1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * ST/SC;8.3/125; 10 Meters
  • OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * ST/SC;62.5/125; 10 Meters
  • OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/LC;62.5/125; 10 Meters
  • OM3 LO Multimode Aqua FO Cable * LC/LC;50/125;10Gb; 10 Meters