OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/LC;62.5/125; 5 Meters

F2F202LL-05M

Fiber

Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability and feature Corning glass and superior construction.

Where to buy

  • Connectors: LC/LC
  • Core/Cladding Diameters: 62.5mm/125mm
  • Outer Diameter: 3mm
  • Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm: 20dB/20dB
  • Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 0.7/0.6
  • Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 200/600
  • 100% tested for reliabilty and performance
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
  • Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission

General

  • Network Cable Type: Network cable
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Fiber Qty: 2
  • Length: 16.4 ft

Connectivity

  • Connector(s): 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

  • Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty

You May Also Like

  • OS1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/LC;8.3/125; 5 Meters
  • OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/LC;50/125; 5 Meters
  • OM3 LO Multimode Aqua FO Cable * LC/LC;50/125;10Gb; 5 Meters
  • CABLE,FIBER,LC/LC,5M,LO MULTIMODE,AQUA,50/125,OM4