OM1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/SC;62.5/125; 3 Meters

F2F202L7-03M

Fiber

Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability and feature Corning glass and superior construction.

Where to buy

  • Connectors: SC/LC
  • Core/Cladding Diameters: 62.5mm/125mm
  • Outer Diameter: 3mm
  • Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm: 20dB/20dB
  • Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 0.7/0.6
  • Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 200/600
  • 100% tested for reliabilty and performance
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
  • Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission

General

  • Network Cable Type: Patch cable
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
  • Fiber Qty: 2
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
  • Length: 10 ft
  • Color: Orange

Connectivity

  • Connector(s): 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

  • Package Type: Retail
  • Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty

You May Also Like

  • OS1 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/SC;8.3/125; 3 Meters
  • OM2 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/SC;50/125; 3 Meters
  • OM3 LO Multimode Aqua FO Cable * LC/SC;50/125;10Gb; 3 Meters
  • MODE CONDITIONING PTCH;LC * /SC;8.3/125>62.5/125;3M