Duplex Fiber Optic Cable * LC/ST;62.5/125; 15 Meters

F2F202L0-15M

Cables & Adapters

Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability and feature Corning glass and superior construction.

Where to buy

  • Connectors: ST/LC
  • Core/Cladding Diameters: 62.5mm/125mm
  • Outer Diameter: 3mm
  • Minimum Return Loss @ 850nm/1310nm: 20dB/20dB
  • Max Attenuation (dB/km) at 850nm/1310nm: 0.7/0.6
  • Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 200/600
  • 100% tested for reliabilty and performance
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
  • Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission

General

  • Network Cable Type: Network cable
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
  • Length: 49 ft

Connectivity

  • Connector(s): 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x ST/PC multi-mode - male