OM1 Fiber, MTRJ/ST, 3M, Duplex, 62.5/125

F2F20290-03M

Cables & Adapters

Belkin Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability and feature Corning glass and superior construction.

Where to buy

  • Ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Features one MTRJ and one ST Male connector on each end
  • OM1 Rated 62.5/125 micron Duplex Multimode Fiber
  • 100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance
  • Quality assured with a full Belkin Lifetime Warranty

General

  • Network Cable Type: Patch cable
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
  • Fiber Qty: 2
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
  • Length: 10 ft
  • Color: Orange

Connectivity

  • Connector(s): 2 x ST/PC multi-mode - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 1 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty