MTP to LC Fiber Optic Cable; MTP/8x LC; 50/125; OM3; Plenum;1 Meter

F2CF005-1M

Cables & Adapters

Belkin's MTP-LC OM3 Plenum 12 fiber breakout fiber cables are ideal solution for high performance patch and fiber data distribution systems. Manufactured with 50/125 Corning fiber, the cable jacket is UL CMP rated for plenum applications. Each cable breaks out to 8 duplex LC connector at 40Gb performance.

Where to buy

 

  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • 4x LC multi-mode
  • 1 Meter (3.3ft)
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • aqua

 

General

  • Network Cable Type: Patch cable - OM3
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
  • Features: Plenum
  • Length: 3.3 ft

Connectivity

  • Connector(s): 1 x MTP/MPO multi-mode - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 8 x LC multi-mode - male